Login
Register
Home
News, contest schedule, and standings.
Flying Sites
Use the map to locate flying sites near you and the contest schedule for that site this season.
Forums
Start a new topic, or join the discussion.
ESL Talk
Items of interest to ESL membership.
Contest Reports
Help Desk
Open Discussion
General Soaring
A home for new glider pilots. Here are a few of the many topics available.
Welcome to the Novice Lounge
Learning to use a Hi-Start
Choosing a Sailplane Radio
Radios, servos, receivers and electronics
Publications
Newsletters, rules, minutes and more.
Newsletters
Rules & Minutes
Feature Stories
Contests
Consolidated Contest Calendar
Scoring Software
ESLScore for Thermal Duration
F3KScore for Hand Launch
Standings
Electric Division
Hand Launch Division
Unlimited TD Division
Advancement
Improvement
About Us
Who we are, what we do, and some fine print.
Officer Contact Info
Mission Statement
Privacy Statement
Terms of Use
Web
Site
Search
Contest Group Assignments and Standings
Select contest:
DBSF-Saturday
DBSF-Sunday
Standings
Group Results
Round 8 Combined Standings
Plc
Contestant
Grp
Time
Land
Round
Score
Cum.
Score
Pct.
1
Huffman, Neal
E
9:57
86
1081.00
8673.658
100.00
2
Bradley JR., David
E
10:00
78
1078.00
8585.972
98.99
3
Lachowski, Michael
E
10:04
73
1066.33
8562.000
98.71
4
Everly, Randy
D
10:03
88
1084.66
8479.319
97.76
5
Bustamante, Luis
E
10:00
40
1040.00
8445.333
97.37
6
Hall, Alexander
D
9:59
97
1097.00
7876.038
90.80
7
Marien, John
D
9:53
65
1054.98
7659.193
88.30
8
Robinett, Chuck
D
9:57
3
999.66
7645.947
88.15
9
Guide, Tony
C
9:59
83
1083.00
7641.643
88.10
10
Baggs, Brady
C
9:56
83
1077.99
7533.008
86.85
11
Broeski, Tom
B
10:02
92
1090.33
7482.197
86.26
12
Schlitzkus, Peter
B
9:59
79
1079.00
7456.359
85.97
13
Lucke, Steve
B
9:58
66
1064.33
7405.406
85.38
14
Cochrell, Kerry
C
7:59
0
799.67
7390.723
85.21
15
Hill, George
A
5:04
0
511.78
6190.985
71.38
16
Richmond, Don
A
3:10
0
319.87
6108.516
70.43
17
Bitzer, John
A
9:54
57
1057.00
5580.698
64.34
Round #8
Group
Pilot
Flight
Land
Round
Score
Cum.
Score
Start
End
Pts
Back
A
Hill, George
5:04
0
511.78
6190.99
16
15
2483
Richmond, Don
3:10
0
319.87
6108.52
15
16
2565
Bitzer, John
9:54
57
1057.00
5580.70
17
17
3093
B
Broeski, Tom
10:02
92
1090.33
7482.20
12
11
1191
Schlitzkus, Peter
9:59
79
1079.00
7456.36
13
12
1217
Lucke, Steve
9:58
66
1064.33
7405.41
14
13
1268
C
Guide, Tony
9:59
83
1083.00
7641.64
10
9
1032
Baggs, Brady
9:56
83
1077.99
7533.01
11
10
1141
Cochrell, Kerry
7:59
0
799.67
7390.72
9
14
1283
D
Everly, Randy
10:03
88
1084.66
8479.32
5
4
194
Hall, Alexander
9:59
97
1097.00
7876.04
6
6
798
Marien, John
9:53
65
1054.98
7659.19
8
7
1014
Robinett, Chuck
9:57
3
999.66
7645.95
7
8
1028
E
Huffman, Neal
9:57
86
1081.00
8673.66
1
1
0
Bradley JR., David
10:00
78
1078.00
8585.97
2
2
88
Lachowski, Michael
10:04
73
1066.33
8562.00
3
3
112
Bustamante, Luis
10:00
40
1040.00
8445.33
4
5
228
Copyright © 2011 - 2023 all rights reserved by